Assessment committees

Please note that the composition of the assessment committee may change. Please consult this page again at a later date.

Anthropology, International Area Studies and the Study of Religion

  • Mads Daugbjerg, School of Culture and Society (chairman)
  • Maria Louw, School of Culture and Society (substitute)
  • Jens Peter Schjødt, School of Culture and Society
  • Andreas Steen, School of Culture and Society
  • Martin Riexinger, School of Culture and Society

Art, Literature and Cultural Studies

  • Karen-Margrethe Simonsen, School of Communication and Culture (chairman)
  • Stefan Iversen, School of Communication and Culture (substitute)
  • Birgit Eriksson, School of Communication and Culture
  • Lotte Philipsen, School of Communication and Culture
  • Dominic Rainsford, School of Communication and Culture

Didactics

  • Sven-Erik Holgersen, Danish School of Education (chairman)
  • Monica Carlsson, Danish School of Education (substitute)
  • Lisa Rosén Rasmussen, Danish School of Education
  • Dorthe Klint Petersen, Danish School of Education
  • Uffe Thomas Jankvist, Danish School of Education

History, Archaeology and Classical Studies

  • Troels Myrup Kristensen, School of Culture and Society (chairman)
  • Agnes Arnorsdottir, School of Culture and Society (substitute)
  • Mette Svart Kristiansen, School of Culture and Society
  • Andres Dobat, School of Culture and Society
  • Mary Hilson, School of Culture and Society

ICT, Media, Communication and Journalism

  • Christian Ulrik Andersen, School of Communication and Culture (chairman)
  • Anders Albrechtslund, School of Communication and Culture  
  • Peter Dalsgaard, School of Communication and Culture
  • Iben Have, School of Communication and Culture  
  • Anja Bechmann, School of Communication and Culture

Language, Linguistics and Cognition

  • Merete Birkelund, School of Communication and Culture  (chairman)
  • Ole Togeby, School of Communication and Culture  (substitute)
  • Karen Korning Zethsen, School of Communication and Culture/Arts)
  • Ken Ramshøj Christensen, School of Communication and Culture
  • Mikkel Wallentin, School of Communication and Culture

Learning and Education

  • Niels Christian Mossfeldt Nickelsen, Danish School of Education (chairman)
  • John Krejsler, Danish School of Education (substitute)
    Jeppe Læssøe, Danish School of Education
  • Eva Gulløv, Danish School of Education
  • Dorte Kousholt, Danish School of Education

Theology, History of ideas and Philosophy

  • Kasper Bro Larsen, School of Culture and Society (chairman)
  • Andreas Beck Holm, School of Culture and Society (substitute)
  • Johanna Seibt, School of Culture and Society
  • Anders-Christian Jacobsen, School of Culture and Society
  • Morten Haugaard Jeppesen, School of Culture and Society