Assessment committees

Please note that the composition of the assessment committee may change. Please consult this page again at a later date.

Anthropology, International Area Studies and the Study of Religion

  • Line Dalsgård, School of Culture and Society, Anthropology (chairman)
  • Bodil Selmer, School of Culture and Society, Anthropology
  • Lars Albinus, School of Culture and Society, Study of Religion
  • Andreas Steen, School of Culture and Society, China Studies
  • Martin Riexinger, School of Culture and Society, Arab and Islamic Studies

Art, Literature and Cultural Studies

  • Karen-Margrethe Simonsen, School of Communication and Culture, Comparative Literature (chairman)
  • Stefan Iversen, School of Communication and Culture, Scandinavian Studies (substitute)
  • Birgit Eriksson, School of Communication and Culture, Aesthetics and Culture
  • Lotte Philipsen, School of Communication and Culture, Art History
  • Dominic Rainsford, School of Communication and Culture, English

Didactics

  • Sven-Erik Holgersen, Danish School of Education, Educational Theory and Curriculum Studies (chairman, until 28.2.2018)
  • Uffe Jankvist, Danish School of Education, Educational Theory and Curriculum Studies (chairman, from 1.3.2018)
  • Monica Carlsson, Danish School of Education, General Education (substitute)
  • Lisa Rosén Rasmussen, Danish School of Education, Education Studies
  • Claus Haas, Danish School of Education, Educational Theory and Curriculum Studies

History, Archaeology and Classical Studies

  • Troels Myrup Kristensen, School of Culture and Society, Classical Archaeology (chairman)
  • Mary Hilson, School of Culture and Society, History (substitute)
  • Bjørn Poulsen, School of Culture and Society, History
  • Mette Svart Kristiansen, School of Culture and Society, Archeology and Heritage Studies
  • Nick Shepherd, School of Culture and Society,  Archeology and Heritage Studies

ICT, Media, Communication and Journalism

  • Christian Ulrik Andersen, School of Communication and Culture, Information Science (chairman)
  • Anders Albrechtslund, School of Communication and Culture, Information Science
  • Peter Dalsgaard, School of Communication and Culture, Information Science
  • Iben Have, School of Communication and Culture, Media Studies 
  • Anja Bechmann, School of Communication and Culture/Aarhus Institute of Advanced Studies

Language, Linguistics and Cognition

  • Merete Birkelund, School of Communication and Culture, French (chairman)
  • Sten Vikner, School of Communication and Culture, English (substitute)
  • Karen Korning Zethsen, School of Communication and Culture, English Business Communication
  • Henrik Jørgensen, School of Communication and Culture, Scandinavian Studies
  • William McGregor, School of Communication and Culture, Linguistics

Learning and Education

  • Karen Valentin, Danish School of Education, Educational Anthropology (chairman)
  • John Krejsler, Danish School of Education, Education Studies (substitute)
    Jeppe Læssøe, Danish School of Education, Education Studies
  • Eva Gulløv, Danish School of Education,  Educational Anthropology
  • Dorte Kousholt, Danish School of Education, Educational Psychology

Theology, History of ideas and Philosophy

  • Kasper Bro Larsen, School of Culture and Society, Biblical Studies (chairman)
  • Andreas Beck Holm, School of Culture and Society, Philosophy (substitute)
  • Johanna Seibt, School of Culture and Society, Philosophy 
  • Peter Lodberg, School of Culture and Society, Systematic Theology
  • Morten Haugaard Jeppesen, School of Culture and Society, History of Ideas